Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9737,440
BustAfghanistan 12,2807,631
BatnaAlgeria 9,1315,674
BecharAlgeria 8,8065,472
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9765,578
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9045,533
BiskraAlgeria 9,1595,691
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7156,037
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7207,283
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8827,384
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8817,383
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0807,507
ByrdAntarctica 13,0528,111
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4035,843
BarilocheArgentina 9,2745,763
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1955,714
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7148,522
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9598,053
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1339,404
BrestBelarus 8,8425,494
BrusselsBelgium 7,9604,947
Belize CityBelize 2,6001,615
BeninBenin 10,9286,791
BohiconBenin 10,8446,739
BermudaBermuda 3,5172,186
BageBrazil 9,1425,681
BambuiBrazil 8,7075,411
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9675,572
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2375,119
BarcelosBrazil 5,9033,668
BarraBrazil 8,2125,103
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6154,732
BarreirasBrazil 8,1535,066
BelémBrazil 7,0484,380
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8505,499
BelterraBrazil 6,6304,120
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9844,961
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1305,674
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3625,196
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2245,110
BrevesBrazil 6,9044,290
BurgasBulgaria 9,8536,123
BurundiBurundi 13,8848,628
BatouriCameroon 12,0777,505
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,8761,787
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0251,258
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0701,908
Banff, AbCanada 1,8641,158
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,2421,393
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0272,502
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6751,041
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6641,034
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1101,311
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3481,459
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8051,743
Brandon, MbCanada 1,456905
Broadview, SkCanada 1,487924
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1782,596
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5061,557
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5562,831
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6061,620
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5502,206
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4237,720
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3007,643
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7376,051
BeijingChina 10,5676,566
BarranquillaColombia 4,0502,516
Benito SalasColombia 4,7262,937
BogotáColombia 4,6382,882
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7475,436
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0708,122
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9618,054
BaniDominican Republic 3,8032,363
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7462,328
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8262,377
BahariyaEgypt 11,1866,951
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2476,989
BiarritzFrance 8,0755,018
BordeauxFrance 8,0434,998
BrestFrance 7,5844,713
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8344,868
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8324,867
BitamGabon 12,0087,462
BanjulGambia 8,7995,468
BerlinGermany 8,3215,171
BrockenGermany 8,2325,116
BokeGuinea 9,1195,667
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9905,587
BudapestHungary 8,9985,592
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0135,601
BangaloreIndia 14,4598,985
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1338,783
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5828,440
BikanerIndia 12,7777,940
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3168,896
BabolsarIran 11,4437,111
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5567,802
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2647,000
Bandar LengehIran 12,5817,818
BirjandIran 12,0307,475
BushehrIran 12,1887,574
BaghdadIraq 11,4997,145
BasraIraq 11,9107,401
BelmulletIreland 6,9344,309
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1174,423
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3875,833
BergamoItaly 8,6265,360
BolognaItaly 8,8045,471
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6625,383
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4585,877
BrindisiItaly 9,4945,900
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3646,441
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1886,331
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6846,639
BeirutLebanon 11,0446,863
BenghaziLibya 10,3366,423
BirzaiLithuania 8,5435,309
BitolaMacedonia 9,6556,000
BlantyreMalawi 15,2579,481
BvumbweMalawi 15,2819,496
BintuluMalaysia 14,1978,822
BamakoMali 9,6005,966
Bko-SMali 9,6135,973
BougounMali 9,7276,044
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4695,263
BaitagMongolia 10,6606,625
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2296,357
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0406,239
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0326,234
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1586,312
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4736,508
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9656,192
BulganMongolia 10,1216,289
BhamawMyanmar 12,8828,005
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6907,886
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6507,861
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1337,539
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9557,429
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3782,099
BilmaNiger 10,8896,766
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6416,613
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9164,298
BergenNorway 7,3914,593
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3924,594
BjornoyaNorway 6,9124,295
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2944,532
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3424,562
BadinPakistan 13,1108,146
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5607,805
BalakotPakistan 12,0697,500
BarkhanPakistan 12,5397,792
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9102,430
BascoPhilippines 12,0777,505
BialystokPoland 8,7355,428
BejaPortugal 7,9704,953
BragancaPortugal 7,8244,862
BistritaRomania 9,3025,781
BucharestRomania 9,6075,970
BajkitRussia 8,9055,534
BarabinskRussia 9,7456,056
BarnaulRussia 9,9406,177
BerezovoRussia 8,7425,433
BiserRussia 9,2615,755
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1245,670
BogdarinRussia 9,2635,756
BogucanyRussia 9,2405,742
BomnakRussia 8,6835,396
BorRussia 8,9905,587
BorzjaRussia 9,5555,938
BratskRussia 9,3825,830
BelgradeSerbia 9,2955,776
BoSierra Leone 9,5855,957
BontheSierra Leone 9,5495,934
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8485,498
BerberaSomalia 13,7748,559
BusanSouth Korea 10,3646,440
BadajozSpain 7,9934,967
BarcelonaSpain 8,4565,255
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0044,974
BabanusaSudan 12,5857,820
BaselSwitzerland 8,3685,200
BernSwitzerland 8,4085,225
BangkokThailand 13,8598,612
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8378,599
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5578,425
BizerteTunisia 9,2555,751
BalikesirTurkey 10,1306,295
BursaTurkey 10,1386,300
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5817,197
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0644,390
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1314,431
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1304,431
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5094,666
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6034,725
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7014,786
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,449900
Ballinger, TxUsa 649403
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3091,435
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8743,029
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8743,029
Batesville, MsUsa 1,222759
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,314816
Beaver City, NeUsa 445276
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,9311,200
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7841,730
Beeville, TxUsa 1,075668
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,094680
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,6771,042
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8222,997
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7161,688
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4972,795
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1202,560
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6561,029
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,081672
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3751,476
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,522946
Bishop, CaUsa 1,360845
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,102685
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9981,242
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0111,250
Blaine, WaUsa 2,0771,290
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7851,109
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6091,621
Boerne, TxUsa 894555
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,335830
Booneville, MsUsa 1,326824
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4991,553
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7831,729
Bowler, WiUsa 1,470914
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,508937
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,074667
Brenham, TxUsa 975606
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6061,619
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,088676
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8331,139
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,2311,386
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,319819
Broken Bow, NeUsa 515320
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,313816
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,341833
Brunswick, MoUsa 904561
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,013629
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,0021,244
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,7791,106
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,1631,344
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,202747
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9491,211
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,110690
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6321,635
Burns, OregonUsa 1,542958
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5937,204
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8633,022
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5122,804
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,9879,313
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,9959,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -