Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0787,506
ChlefAlgeria 8,7505,438
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1135,663
CeresArgentina 8,5795,331
ChamicalArgentina 8,4105,226
ChepesArgentina 8,4895,275
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8676,131
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9195,542
CórdobaArgentina 8,6015,345
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6105,350
CorrientesArgentina 8,5275,298
CairnsAustralia 12,9948,074
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6958,511
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29610,126
CedunaAustralia 14,8719,241
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4998,389
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6868,504
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7968,573
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0388,102
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1198,152
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0909,377
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2358,224
CharnocksBarbados 5,0663,148
CotonouBenin 10,9286,791
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1305,673
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2295,735
CabroboBrazil 8,3245,172
CaceresBrazil 7,5704,704
CaetiteBrazil 8,4855,272
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5135,290
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1555,068
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,6125,352
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9575,566
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1255,049
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8945,527
CaparaoBrazil 9,0475,622
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3455,186
CaratingaBrazil 8,9705,574
CaravelasBrazil 9,0285,610
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3945,216
CarolinaBrazil 7,5834,712
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8285,486
CataguasesBrazil 9,0555,627
CatalaoBrazil 8,4185,231
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5915,339
CaxiasBrazil 7,7234,799
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1265,671
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4385,244
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0295,611
ChapecoBrazil 8,8615,506
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3154,546
CipoBrazil 8,5825,333
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5154,670
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8155,478
CordeiroBrazil 9,1305,674
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2745,142
CorumbaBrazil 7,8504,878
CoximBrazil 7,9764,956
CrateusBrazil 7,9654,950
CuiabaBrazil 7,6304,742
CuritibaBrazil 8,9305,549
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7951,116
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5732,220
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2871,421
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2132,618
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1382,572
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5472,204
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9062,427
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5291,571
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7461,707
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9532,456
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8041,121
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6581,652
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2081,993
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4302,131
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4302,131
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3191,441
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2592,025
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0441,891
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,6191,628
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4942,171
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5021,555
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7782,347
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2342,631
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0151,252
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,1701,348
Comox, BcCanada 2,2511,399
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2031,991
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2952,047
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8021,120
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7371,080
ChicoChile 9,8056,093
ChillanChile 8,7825,457
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7645,446
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9344,930
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6606,003
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6505,375
ChangchunChina 9,7896,083
ChangduChina 12,1527,551
ChangshaChina 11,8527,365
ChengduChina 11,9807,444
ChongqingChina 12,0057,460
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4612,772
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9515,562
CamagueyCuba 2,9741,848
CasablancaCuba 2,5031,555
ChebCzech Republic 8,4535,253
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0465,000
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7442,327
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7282,317
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7632,339
CanarEcuador 5,0523,139
CairoEgypt 11,1716,942
CaenFrance 7,7834,837
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0645,011
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2563,887
CocobeachGabon 11,9257,410
CologneGermany 8,0955,030
ChiosGreece 10,1466,305
CorfuGreece 9,6936,023
ConakryGuinea 9,3155,788
CatacamasHonduras 2,9811,852
CholutecaHonduras 3,0691,907
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4458,977
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9238,031
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9238,031
ChahbaharIran 12,8808,004
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0194,362
ClonesIreland 7,0994,411
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0274,367
CorkIreland 7,1424,438
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1454,440
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0595,629
CameriItaly 8,5755,329
CampobassoItaly 9,2295,735
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0495,623
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0985,654
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9835,582
Cape MeleItaly 8,6595,381
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3875,833
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5755,950
CerviaItaly 8,8855,521
CiampinoItaly 9,0865,646
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7945,465
Cisa PassItaly 8,7275,423
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0245,607
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7015,407
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6415,991
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5765,951
ChibaJapan 9,6475,995
ChichibuJapan 9,6826,017
ChichijimaJapan 10,1626,315
ChoshiJapan 9,5875,958
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0316,855
ChilekaMalawi 15,2579,481
ChitedzeMalawi 15,0279,338
ChitipaMalawi 14,6879,127
ChihuahuaMexico 973605
ComitanMexico 2,5441,581
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8326,731
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8496,121
ChoirMongolia 10,2276,355
CasablancaMorocco 8,2605,133
ChindeMozambique 15,5789,680
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0788,748
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8727,378
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5947,826
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3387,667
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3417,669
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1927,576
CondegaNicaragua 3,1031,928
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6259,088
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6456,615
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1936,334
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3266,417
ChhorPakistan 13,0238,092
ChitralPakistan 11,8977,393
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6005,344
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2435,122
CajamarcaPeru 5,5323,437
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4683,398
ChiclayoPeru 5,4333,376
ChimbotePeru 5,7303,561
CuzcoPeru 6,4924,034
CzestochowaPoland 8,7355,428
CoimbraPortugal 7,8014,847
CalafatRomania 9,4935,899
CeahlauRomania 9,3815,829
ClujRomania 9,2885,772
ConstantaRomania 9,7576,063
CraiovaRomania 9,5135,912
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1264,428
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2815,146
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7974,224
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6823,531
Cape UelenRussia 5,2663,272
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8025,470
CaraRussia 8,8785,517
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0245,608
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3243,930
ChitaRussia 9,5085,908
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4965,901
CokurdahRussia 6,8114,233
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6555,379
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8019,197
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8986,150
CaceresSpain 7,9924,967
CadizSpain 8,1775,081
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1955,092
CordobaSpain 8,2015,096
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1259,399
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5848,441
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9068,641
Chiang MaiThailand 13,4008,327
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2428,229
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8798,625
ChumphonThailand 14,2488,854
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0056,217
CorumTurkey 10,3866,454
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4457,112
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6537,241
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4744,645
CernovcyUkraine 9,2635,756
ChernigovUkraine 9,2185,728
CarrascoUruguay 9,3485,809
ColoniaUruguay 9,2205,729
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3002,672
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,227763
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3681,471
Camden, ScUsa 2,0151,252
Canton, NyUsa 2,4971,552
Cantonnw, SdUsa 840522
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,4641,531
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0641,904
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,174729
Casper, WyUsa 721448
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9831,232
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,2221,381
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1421,331
Charles City, IaUsa 1,081672
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1481,335
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,1371,328
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,8851,171
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9881,235
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1611,343
Chaska, MnUsa 1,171728
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6131,003
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6521,648
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6801,666
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0941,301
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 239149
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 487303
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,412877
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,407874
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,6831,046
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8631,158
Chugwater, WyUsa 582362
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,6191,006
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,6331,015
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7701,100
Clarinda, IaUsa 822511
Clark, SdUsa 983611
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,135706
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,419882
Clayton, NmUsa 6339
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8811,169
Clinton, IaUsa 1,245773
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8493,014
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,6381,018
College Park, MdUsa 2,2871,421
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 252157
Columbia, MoUsa 967601
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0061,246
Columbus, GaUsa 1,514941
Columbus, InUsa 1,504935
Columbus, KsUsa 710441
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7781,105
Conception, MoUsa 772480
Concordia, KansasUsa 546339
Conway, ArUsa 1,014630
Conway, ScUsa 2,1921,362
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,4641,531
Corning, ArUsa 1,078670
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6371,638
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,147713
Corsicana, TxUsa 809503
Cortland, NyUsa 2,3591,466
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,8951,178
Covington, LaUsa 1,370851
Covington, TnUsa 1,166725
Crete, NeUsa 683424
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,026638
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9566,808
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9566,808
CaracasVenezuela 4,6622,897
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,1053,172
CoroVenezuela 4,3752,719
ChipataZambia 14,9089,264
ChomaZambia 14,6549,106
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3489,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -