Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2046,341
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9925,588
DavisAntarctica 16,50410,256
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0528,732
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0218,713
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,60810,320
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6008,451
DhakaBangladesh 13,1288,158
D’UccleBelgium 7,9604,947
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7405,431
DiamantinoBrazil 7,5084,666
DouradosBrazil 8,2985,156
DoualaCameroon 11,7227,284
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8692,405
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,585985
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4511,523
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0811,914
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8752,408
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0192,498
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,7901,733
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6461,023
DuianChina 11,5797,196
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3425,805
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,5618,427
DajabonDominican Republic 3,5982,236
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7002,299
DabaaEgypt 10,9206,786
DakhlaEgypt 11,4407,109
DijonFrance 8,2415,121
DresdenGermany 8,4455,248
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8773,652
DebrecenHungary 9,1315,674
DalatangiIceland 6,2973,913
DaltonganjIndia 13,1868,194
DarbhangaIndia 12,9308,035
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6067,834
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6027,831
DumkaIndia 13,1188,152
DwarkaIndia 13,3628,303
DezfulIran 11,7617,309
DublinIreland 7,1944,470
DecimomannuItaly 9,0455,621
DobbiacoItaly 8,6935,402
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,2936,396
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2006,960
DagorettiKenya 14,2948,882
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6405,369
DedzaMalawi 15,1039,385
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6376,610
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7126,035
DaweiMyanmar 13,9148,646
De BiltNetherlands 7,9204,922
De KooyNetherlands 7,8444,874
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8394,872
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8957,392
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3707,687
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7877,325
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6377,853
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5744,706
DalbandinPakistan 12,5727,812
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3377,666
DirPakistan 11,9697,438
DroshPakistan 11,9287,412
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5697,810
DohaQatar 12,5997,829
DorohoiRomania 9,3205,792
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7244,800
DudinkaRussia 8,1605,071
DzardzanRussia 7,6394,747
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,4417,731
DakarSenegal 8,6365,367
DaruSierra Leone 9,6646,005
DurbanSouth Africa 15,7159,766
DamazinSudan 12,9998,078
DongolaSudan 12,0937,515
DamascusSyria 11,1326,918
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1326,918
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1196,909
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5687,188
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9349,280
DjerbaTunisia 9,5965,963
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8716,756
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1204,424
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2564,509
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6315,985
DonetskUkraine 9,7896,083
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7317,911
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,7341,078
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,1141,314
Dallas, TexasUsa 726451
Danville, IlUsa 1,346836
Darlington, ScUsa 2,1011,306
Davenport, WaUsa 1,7131,065
David City, NeUsa 693430
Dayton, OhUsa 1,6721,039
Dayton, WaUsa 1,6141,003
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7001,056
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,236768
Decatur, IlUsa 1,262784
Del Rio, TxUsa 870540
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7681,099
Delphine, InUsa 1,450901
Denton, MdUsa 2,3681,471
Denver, ColoradoUsa 348216
Des Moines, IowaUsa 949590
Deseret, UtUsa 904561
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,241771
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,7771,105
Dickson, TnUsa 1,397868
Dillon, MtUsa 1,221759
Dixon, IlUsa 1,245773
Dodge City, KsUsa 281175
Dover, DeUsa 2,3681,471
Dover, TnUsa 1,344835
Dublin, TxUsa 720448
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,210752
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,410876
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,239770
Durham, NhUsa 2,7881,733
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2105,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -