Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7477,300
FarahAfghanistan 12,1507,550
FormosaArgentina 8,4435,247
ForrestAustralia 15,3059,510
FrancistownBotswana 14,9599,296
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5655,322
FloraniaBrazil 8,3555,192
FlorestaBrazil 8,3925,215
FlorianoBrazil 7,8934,905
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1575,690
FormosaBrazil 8,2475,125
FortalezaBrazil 8,0344,993
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6035,346
FrancaBrazil 8,6495,375
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9781,229
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4911,548
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,2691,410
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8101,746
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,7011,057
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0291,882
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,6381,639
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,5161,563
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,5601,591
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1551,961
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1651,967
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7582,335
FayaChad 11,4107,091
FamagustaCyprus 10,8456,739
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8634,886
FarafraEgypt 11,2436,987
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4517,737
FichtelbergGermany 8,4555,254
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,2475,125
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6796,015
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5542,830
FaranahGuinea 9,5365,926
FalconaraItaly 8,9945,589
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8525,501
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2895,773
FonniItaly 9,0075,597
FrontoneItaly 8,9655,571
FrosinoneItaly 9,1425,681
FukauraJapan 9,2655,757
FukueJapan 10,5836,576
FukuiJapan 9,8566,125
FukuokaJapan 10,4166,472
FukushimaJapan 9,4565,876
FukuyamaJapan 10,1706,320
FushikiJapan 9,7456,056
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,1336,918
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,65910,352
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,87510,487
FunchalMadeira 7,5914,717
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8242,998
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4415,245
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4344,619
FaroPortugal 8,0244,986
FerganaRussia 11,3947,080
FreetownSierra Leone 9,4155,850
FalunSweden 7,8204,860
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7164,795
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9836,204
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2522,642
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 614382
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,048652
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,087676
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,213754
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8861,793
Farmington, MnUsa 1,221759
Farmington, MoUsa 1,151715
Faulkton, SdUsa 951591
Fayette, IaUsa 1,149714
Fayetteville, ArUsa 812505
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,1651,345
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0911,300
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1041,308
Fillmore, UtUsa 846525
Findlay, OhUsa 1,7271,073
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 802499
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,7641,096
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,442896
Fort Collins, CoUsa 438272
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,015631
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 368229
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3031,431
Fort Scott, KsUsa 714444
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 797495
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,598993
Fort Worth, TxUsa 709441
Framingham, MaUsa 2,7491,708
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,589988
Franklin, LaUsa 1,282796
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0301,262
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2891,422
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,485923
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,083673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -