Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,1227,533
GhazniAfghanistan 12,1227,533
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1935,712
General PicoArgentina 9,0425,619
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0425,619
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,4116,470
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7408,538
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40510,194
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0119,328
GrazAustria 8,8515,500
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8306,730
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8816,761
GomelBelarus 9,1225,668
GrodnoBelarus 8,7325,426
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5825,333
GoianiaBrazil 8,2015,096
GoiasBrazil 8,0765,018
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9115,538
GrajauBrazil 7,5444,688
GuairaBrazil 8,4955,279
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0394,995
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9285,548
GarouaCameroon 11,6347,230
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0792,535
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2401,392
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,1271,322
Golden, BcCanada 1,9351,202
Goose, NfCanada 3,7252,315
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,9601,218
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,3511,461
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,2842,041
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,5332,195
GanzhouChina 11,9747,441
GuangzhouChina 12,3057,647
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,7132,307
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9663,086
GonderEthiopia 13,1288,158
GourdonFrance 8,1815,084
GrenobleFrance 8,4245,235
GeisenheimGermany 8,2185,107
GorlitzGermany 8,5035,284
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2715,140
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7791,727
GeorgetownGuyana 5,6373,503
GoaIndia 14,1708,805
GuwahatiIndia 12,8357,976
GelaItaly 9,5535,936
GenoaItaly 8,6665,385
GhediItaly 8,6795,393
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4265,858
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2345,738
GrossetoItaly 8,9235,545
GrottaglieItaly 9,4735,887
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9355,552
GuidoniaItaly 9,0815,643
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,2196,350
GifuJapan 9,8756,137
GaoMali 10,0286,232
GuamMariana Islands 10,9886,828
GuadalajaraMexico 1,8151,128
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,7871,110
GuaymasMexico 1,251777
GaluutMongolia 10,4266,479
GemertNetherlands 7,9854,962
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6647,248
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6637,247
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7347,292
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1257,535
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8407,358
GayaNiger 10,6296,605
GardermoenNorway 7,6594,759
GeiloNorway 7,5124,668
GdanskPoland 8,4275,237
GalatiRomania 9,6165,976
Gor’KijRussia 9,1865,708
GorznyjRussia 10,5486,555
GridinoRussia 8,0144,980
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,2598,861
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9667,436
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4605,257
GijonSpain 7,7944,844
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,4767,752
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8647,994
GoteborgSweden 7,8764,894
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8664,888
GothenburgSweden 7,8764,894
GunnarnSweden 7,5724,705
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3735,203
GabesTunisia 9,5275,920
GafsaTunisia 9,3995,841
GiresunTurkey 10,5016,525
GoztepeTurkey 10,0786,263
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,3047,024
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4107,090
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1684,454
GajvoronUkraine 9,4425,867
GeniceskUkraine 9,8536,123
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,435892
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6512,890
Galva, IlUsa 1,209751
Galveston, TxUsa 1,146712
Geneva, NeUsa 620385
Genoa, NeUsa 620385
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,281796
Glenville, WvUsa 1,9501,212
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,5171,564
Golconda, NvUsa 1,287800
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,2451,395
Goodland, KsUsa 287179
Gothenburg, NeUsa 515320
Grafton, NdUsa 1,317819
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,282796
Grand Island, NeUsa 597371
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 538334
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,6241,009
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,7991,118
Gravette, ArUsa 764475
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,352840
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,502934
Greenfield, InUsa 1,514941
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,435892
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0571,278
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,508937
Greenville, MsUsa 1,179733
Greenville, OhUsa 1,599993
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0301,262
Greenville, TxUsa 760472
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,8821,169
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9061,184
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,111690
Groton, CtUsa 2,7011,678
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,0212,498
GuanareVenezuela 4,5682,838
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,6412,884
GuiriaVenezuela 5,0153,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -