Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9507,426
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4155,850
HuamboAngola 13,4028,328
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6779,121
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1448,789
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1608,799
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3678,306
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3493,946
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5802,224
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3902,106
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3942,109
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0711,287
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7272,316
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8081,123
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7991,739
Hope, BcCanada 2,0251,258
HaikouChina 12,7827,943
HailarChina 9,5435,930
HamiChina 10,9846,825
HetanChina 11,7667,312
HavanaCuba 2,5131,562
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8572,397
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9132,432
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6612,275
HelwanEgypt 11,1906,953
HurguadaEgypt 11,5697,189
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7394,188
HelsinkiFinland 8,2025,097
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2035,097
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,3024,538
HamburgGermany 8,0695,014
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0695,014
HannoverGermany 8,1365,056
HelgolandGermany 7,9234,923
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5455,310
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,3566,436
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5312,816
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,3703,337
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,5293,436
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2553,887
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9598,674
HaifaIsrael 11,1136,906
HaboroJapan 8,8755,515
HachijojimaJapan 9,8626,128
HachinoheJapan 9,1775,703
HagiJapan 10,2846,391
HakodateJapan 9,1255,671
HamadaJapan 10,2036,341
HamamatsuJapan 9,8676,131
HikoneJapan 9,9176,163
HimejiJapan 10,0516,246
HiradoJapan 10,4836,514
HirooJapan 8,9345,552
HiroshimaJapan 10,2216,352
HitaJapan 10,4056,466
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5096,530
HunLibya 10,2916,395
HomboriMali 9,9576,187
HomalinMyanmar 12,8858,007
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,6588,487
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2637,621
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4037,707
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7657,932
HororataNew Zealand 12,3857,696
HyderabadPakistan 13,0208,091
HuanucoPeru 5,9143,675
HelPoland 8,4195,232
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9055,534
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0915,650
HatangaRussia 7,7354,807
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3505,189
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,7067,274
HailSaudi Arabia 11,9517,426
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9275,548
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2586,996
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2906,395
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8656,130
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2029,446
HalaibSudan 12,1907,575
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7617,930
HudeibaSudan 12,4547,739
HaparandaSweden 7,7194,797
HarnosandSweden 7,7594,822
HamaSyria 10,9826,825
HassakahSyria 11,0306,854
Hua HinThailand 14,0028,701
HakkariTurkey 11,0486,865
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5164,670
HersonUkraine 9,7156,037
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,2195,729
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,011628
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7161,688
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,239770
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2921,424
Hart, MiUsa 1,6301,013
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6451,644
Hartington, NeUsa 794493
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,8581,155
Hay Springs, NeUsa 667415
Hays, KsUsa 415258
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,7511,088
Hebron, NeUsa 548341
Helena, MtUsa 1,300808
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,2221,381
Henderson, NcUsa 2,2311,386
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,8981,180
Hermit, CoUsa 370230
Hernando, MsUsa 1,195743
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,6511,026
Highmore, SdUsa 951591
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4491,522
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,245774
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,6381,018
Holly, CoUsa 14288
Homer, AkUsa 4,2382,634
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,383859
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,377856
Horton, KsUsa 716445
Hot Springs, SdUsa 667415
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,0271,260
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,7431,083
Houma, LaUsa 1,405873
Houston, TexasUsa 1,055656
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,8021,120
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,485923
Huron, SdUsa 914568
HanoiVietnam 12,8888,008
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8618,614
HarareZimbabwe 15,0769,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -