Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9336,172
In SalahAlgeria 9,4615,879
InnsbruckAustria 8,6045,346
IbiriteBrazil 8,8485,498
IguatuBrazil 8,1675,075
IlheusBrazil 8,8185,480
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4404,623
IndaialBrazil 9,0585,629
IpameriBrazil 8,3655,198
IraiBrazil 8,8295,486
IreceBrazil 8,3315,177
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5405,307
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,4093,983
ItaitubaBrazil 6,6854,154
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7645,446
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1005,655
ItapevaBrazil 8,8325,488
ItirucuBrazil 8,6405,369
ItuacuBrazil 8,5695,325
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3615,196
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0782,534
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,9921,859
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9532,456
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7582,335
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6462,887
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2664,515
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1704,456
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8846,764
ImbertDominican Republic 3,6762,284
IzobambaEcuador 4,8583,019
IsmailiaEgypt 11,1736,943
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9351,824
IoanninaGreece 9,7376,051
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7252,936
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,8383,628
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3748,311
IranshahrIran 12,6767,877
IstranaItaly 8,7655,446
IidaJapan 9,7996,089
IizukaJapan 10,3916,457
IrakoJapan 9,9166,162
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6127,216
IrozakiJapan 9,8066,094
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5967,206
IshinomakiJapan 9,3525,811
IwamizawaJapan 8,9575,566
IzuharaJapan 10,4266,479
IrbidJordan 11,1816,948
IfraneMorocco 8,4545,254
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7927,949
IlorinNigeria 10,9666,814
InchonNorth Korea 10,2916,395
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5624,078
IslamabadPakistan 12,1537,552
IquitosPeru 5,4793,404
IloiloPhilippines 12,8948,013
IasiRomania 9,4485,871
IcaRussia 7,3364,559
IlirnejRussia 6,2193,865
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5315,301
IrkutskRussia 9,7426,054
Ivdel’Russia 9,0495,623
IbizaSpain 8,5735,327
IspartaTurkey 10,4326,483
IstanbulTurkey 10,0696,257
IzmirTurkey 10,1956,335
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1425,681
IzmailUkraine 9,6646,005
Imperial, NeUsa 453282
Independence, KsUsa 622386
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,5571,589
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,488925
Indianola, IaUsa 895556
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,503934
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1451,333
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,034643
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,596992
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,3361,451
IsokaZambia 14,6669,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -