Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,9547,429
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,0437,484
JuninArgentina 9,0685,635
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6925,401
JacobinaBrazil 8,4335,240
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1785,082
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5895,337
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5085,287
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0385,616
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,9221,194
JiuquanChina 11,2016,961
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5492,205
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,7172,310
JimaniDominican Republic 3,6762,284
JoensuuFinland 8,1585,069
JokioinenFinland 8,1085,038
JyvskylFinland 8,0535,004
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7242,935
JulianehbGreenland 4,7202,933
JagdalpurIndia 13,7578,549
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4459,598
JerusalemIsrael 11,2136,968
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2802,038
JosNigeria 11,2286,977
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3043,918
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,3143,924
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7007,892
JhelumPakistan 12,2317,601
JiwaniPakistan 12,9328,036
JuliacaPeru 6,7734,209
JakutskRussia 8,0374,994
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2406,363
JenisejskRussia 9,3085,784
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6525,377
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6235,359
JamestownSaint Helena 11,6997,270
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3797,692
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0208,091
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,2949,504
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1815,084
JubaSudan 13,4008,327
JokkmokkSweden 7,5224,674
JönköpingSweden 7,9674,951
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9664,950
JendoubaTunisia 9,2455,745
JerbaTunisia 9,5735,949
JerseyUk 7,6754,770
JaltaUkraine 9,9836,204
Jackson, MsUsa 1,290802
Jackson, TnUsa 1,279795
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,0931,301
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,178732
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,1161,315
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,2952,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -