Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0187,468
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3117,650
KhostAfghanistan 12,1587,555
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7827,321
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7117,278
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8929,875
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8165,478
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8296,729
KandiBenin 10,6396,611
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0581,279
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,1521,337
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,1501,336
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9471,210
Kenora, OnCanada 1,582983
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3561,464
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2462,639
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5092,180
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4322,133
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5861,607
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5197,158
KashiChina 11,5127,154
KunmingChina 12,6137,838
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8057,957
KhargaEgypt 11,5387,170
KosseirEgypt 11,6937,266
KajaaniFinland 7,9574,945
KuopioFinland 8,0765,018
KuusamoFinland 7,8574,882
KarlsruheGermany 8,3125,165
KasselGermany 8,2065,099
KonstanzGermany 8,4515,252
KumasiGhana 10,5596,561
KalamataGreece 10,0266,230
KerkiraGreece 9,6936,023
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1506,308
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6502,890
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8383,628
KankanGuinea 9,6395,990
KindiaGuinea 9,3495,810
KissidougouGuinea 9,6355,988
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4223,369
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3557,678
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3567,678
KeszthelyHungary 8,9665,571
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1353,813
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2908,258
KotaIndia 13,1038,143
KozhikodeIndia 14,6489,103
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4889,003
KermanIran 12,2517,613
KermanshahIran 11,5017,147
Khoram AbadIran 11,6377,231
KilkennyIreland 7,1764,459
KingstonJamaica 3,3242,065
KagoshimaJapan 10,5786,573
KanazawaJapan 9,7876,082
KaruizawaJapan 9,6876,020
KatsuuraJapan 9,6686,008
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7416,053
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7815,457
KobeJapan 10,0286,232
KochiJapan 10,2256,354
KofuJapan 9,7416,053
KumagayaJapan 9,6505,997
KumamotoJapan 10,4616,501
KumejimaJapan 11,2586,996
KureJapan 10,2306,357
KushiroJapan 8,8185,480
KutchanJapan 9,0425,619
KyotoJapan 9,9706,196
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4656,503
KitaleKenya 13,9728,682
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,0547,490
KufraLibya 11,1896,953
KaunasLithuania 8,6155,353
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4295,238
KybartaiLithuania 8,5915,339
KarongaMalawi 14,7569,169
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5439,037
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7548,547
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8829,248
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5859,063
KuantanMalaysia 14,7309,153
KuchingMalaysia 14,5289,028
KayesMali 9,1845,707
KeniebaMali 9,3065,783
KidalMali 9,9926,209
KitaMali 9,4455,870
KoutiaMali 9,8376,113
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,3605,816
KisinevMoldova 9,5235,918
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7406,052
KhatgalMongolia 10,0326,234
KhovdMongolia 10,4526,495
KhujirtMongolia 10,3396,425
KhutagMongolia 10,0826,265
KenitraMorocco 8,2955,155
KalewaMyanmar 13,0808,128
KathaMyanmar 12,9198,028
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3278,903
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5068,393
KengtungMyanmar 13,1128,148
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7427,918
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4168,959
KathmanduNepal 12,7687,934
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5967,206
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1987,580
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7487,300
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0147,466
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8907,389
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7197,283
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8757,379
KanoNigeria 11,0386,859
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1436,303
KarasjokNorway 7,4614,636
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2754,521
KristiansandNorway 7,6584,759
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3244,551
KhasabOman 12,6597,866
KarachiPakistan 13,0648,118
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0558,113
KhanpurPakistan 12,6857,883
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7257,908
KororPalau 12,2787,630
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9075,535
KlodzkoPoland 8,6435,371
KoszalinPoland 8,3285,175
KrakowPoland 8,8295,487
KalakanRussia 9,0965,652
KaliningradRussia 8,4875,274
KamenskoeRussia 6,4594,014
KandalaksaRussia 7,8374,870
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9414,935
KazanRussia 9,3715,824
KemRussia 8,0985,032
KerchRussia 9,9916,208
KhabarovskRussia 8,9105,537
KirenskRussia 9,0865,646
KirovRussia 9,0815,643
KljuciRussia 7,0114,357
KolpasevRussia 9,4025,842
KorfRussia 6,5534,072
KostromaRussia 8,9525,563
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7464,192
KotlasRussia 8,7525,438
KrasnodarRussia 10,1346,297
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9846,204
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4455,869
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5655,944
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8854,278
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6555,999
KurganRussia 9,6756,012
KurskRussia 9,3775,827
KyraRussia 9,7936,086
KigaliRwanda 13,8438,602
KoldaSenegal 8,9785,579
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4965,901
KosiceSlovakia 9,0145,601
KimberleySouth Africa 15,1199,395
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8746,136
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0589,357
KadugliSudan 12,7487,922
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2357,603
KassalaSudan 12,7977,952
KhartoumSudan 12,5417,793
KostiSudan 12,7637,931
KalmarSweden 8,1515,065
KaresuandoSweden 7,4604,636
KarlstadSweden 7,8104,853
KristianstadSweden 8,0965,031
KamishliSyria 10,9966,833
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8708,619
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9548,671
Khon KaenThailand 13,4858,380
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9068,642
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6678,493
KairouanTunisia 9,3935,837
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7556,683
KarsTurkey 10,7256,665
KastamonuTurkey 10,2576,374
KayseriTurkey 10,5816,575
KonyaTurkey 10,5136,533
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0136,844
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8367,355
KinlossUk 7,1174,423
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5475,932
KievUkraine 9,2875,771
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8046,092
KirovogradUkraine 9,5265,920
KlepininoUkraine 9,8766,137
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6045,968
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9625,569
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6135,974
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,599994
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,555966
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 765475
Keene, NhUsa 2,7071,682
Kenton, OhUsa 1,6971,055
Kimball, NeUsa 453282
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5062,800
Kingfisher, OkUsa 461286
Kinston, NcUsa 2,2531,400
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,7061,060
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7041,059
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2482,640
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9593,081
KabompoZambia 14,1948,820
KabweZambia 14,6199,085
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,6199,084
KafirondaZambia 14,4648,988
KaomaZambia 14,3258,902
KasamaZambia 14,5509,041
KasempaZambia 14,3328,906
KawambwaZambia 14,3498,916
KaroiZimbabwe 14,8759,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -