Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3395,182
LuandaAngola 12,9208,029
LuenaAngola 13,7018,514
La PlataArgentina 9,2605,754
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6524,755
La RiojaArgentina 8,2905,151
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9105,537
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1636,315
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1725,078
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1208,775
LavertonAustralia 14,1718,806
LearmonthAustralia 16,10410,007
LongreachAustralia 13,5108,395
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5098,395
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6907,886
Low HeadAustralia 14,1348,783
LinzAustria 8,6875,398
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1024,413
LerwickUk 7,1014,413
La PazBolivia 6,9804,338
LavrasBrazil 8,8775,516
LencoisBrazil 8,4665,261
LinharesBrazil 9,0945,651
LondrinaBrazil 8,6325,364
LomBulgaria 9,5235,918
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0261,259
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,9201,193
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5592,212
Langara, BcCanada 2,9851,855
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0651,283
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,6151,004
London, OnCanada 1,9711,225
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9302,442
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2131,375
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0871,297
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9914,966
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1455,062
LanzhouChina 11,4277,101
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4577,741
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8663,024
LimonCosta Rica 3,6142,246
LarnacaCyprus 10,8526,743
LimassolCyprus 10,8406,736
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3468,914
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7088,518
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8064,851
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,9022,425
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7242,314
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8452,390
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6402,262
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7762,968
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1863,223
LuxorEgypt 11,6477,238
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8921,797
Laucala BayFiji 10,2426,365
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2535,128
Le MansFrance 7,9024,910
LilleFrance 7,9044,912
LyonFrance 8,3375,181
LambarnGabon 12,1007,519
LastourvilleGabon 12,3217,657
LibrevilleGabon 11,9487,424
LeipzigGermany 8,3545,191
LindenbergGermany 8,3815,208
LamiaGreece 9,8966,149
LarissaGreece 9,8336,110
LemnosGreece 9,9566,187
LimnosGreece 9,9626,191
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6732,904
LabeGuinea 9,3155,788
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,6183,491
La CeibaHonduras 2,8501,771
La MesaHonduras 2,8201,752
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1037,521
LudhianaIndia 12,4687,748
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5725,948
LatinaItaly 9,1265,671
LatronicoItaly 9,4265,857
LecceItaly 9,5395,928
LodwarKenya 13,8398,600
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1638,179
LiepajaLatvia 8,3655,198
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4885,274
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1465,062
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5785,952
LabuanMalaysia 13,8638,615
LuqaMalta 9,6656,006
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8323,002
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,583984
LashioMyanmar 13,0058,081
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5157,777
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9807,445
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0417,483
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0417,483
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0417,483
LagosNigeria 10,9936,831
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4464,627
LillehammerNorway 7,5734,706
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3887,698
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1085,039
LimaPeru 6,0853,782
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6037,831
LisbonPortugal 7,8344,868
LeninbadRussia 11,3977,082
LevsiRussia 9,2205,729
LungiSierra Leone 9,4155,850
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8725,513
LanzaroteSpain 8,0755,018
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0865,025
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5395,306
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5595,318
LatakiaSyria 10,8966,771
LampangThailand 13,4318,346
LoeiThailand 13,4288,345
Lop BuriThailand 13,7468,542
LomeTogo 10,8436,738
LeemingUk 7,4134,607
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1024,413
London, EnglandUk 7,6514,754
London-GatwickUk 7,6744,769
LynehamUk 7,5514,692
L’VovUkraine 9,0485,623
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5055,906
LozovajaUkraine 9,6555,999
LubnyUkraine 9,4235,856
LuckUkraine 9,0435,619
LuganskUkraine 9,7956,087
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,252778
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,127700
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,269788
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,185736
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0061,247
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5631,593
Laketown, UtUsa 883549
Lamar, MoUsa 801498
Lampasas, TxUsa 795494
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,231765
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 810504
Langdon, NdUsa 1,394866
Laramie, WyUsa 532331
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,104686
Larned, KsUsa 370230
Las Animas, CoUsa 11169
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,091678
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2811,418
Lawrence, KsUsa 735457
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7881,733
Le Mars, IaUsa 894556
Lebanon, MoUsa 889552
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 819509
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,336830
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,478918
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8771,166
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,455904
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9901,236
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,559969
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8761,787
Lexington, MoUsa 819509
Lexington, VaUsa 2,0781,291
Libby, MtUsa 1,6261,010
Lincoln, NeUsa 689428
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,1951,364
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,083673
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,002623
Llano, TxUsa 762474
Lodgepole, NeUsa 445276
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,416880
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,416880
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,434891
Los Lunas, NmUsa 415258
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,2311,386
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,525948
Louisville, MsUsa 1,349838
Loup City, NeUsa 589366
Lowville, NyUsa 2,4361,514
Lubbock, TexasUsa 388241
Luling, TxUsa 953592
Lusk, WyUsa 653406
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1041,307
LivingstoneZambia 14,6069,076
LundaziZambia 14,8709,240
LusakaZambia 14,6849,124
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,6759,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -