Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8087,337
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,7587,307
MilianaAlgeria 8,8085,473
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,2368,225
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0238,714
Malarg EArgentina 8,7695,449
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3735,825
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5475,933
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8345,489
MendozaArgentina 8,5405,307
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5385,306
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8455,497
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9418,042
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7568,548
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5549,666
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9599,917
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1578,798
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1528,794
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2418,850
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4959,007
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7768,561
MuharraqBahrain 12,4607,742
MinskBelarus 8,8535,501
MogilevBelarus 8,9485,560
MaunBotswana 14,5269,027
MacapaBrazil 6,7264,180
MacauBrazil 8,2975,156
MaceioBrazil 8,7075,410
MachadoBrazil 8,8475,498
ManausBrazil 6,2943,911
MarabaBrazil 7,2964,534
MaringaBrazil 8,5845,334
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6464,130
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5555,316
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4705,263
MonteiroBrazil 8,4635,259
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5995,343
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1485,064
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3765,205
MamfeCameroon 11,5617,184
MarouaCameroon 11,6207,221
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,6422,263
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,4541,525
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,476917
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6872,291
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,6251,631
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,574978
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1761,352
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3092,056
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,0831,916
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,6301,634
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,6031,618
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,497930
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3741,475
Morden, MbCanada 1,411877
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,1671,347
MoundouChad 11,9097,400
MatecanaColombia 4,5282,814
MoroniComoros 15,6289,712
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7775,454
MarstalDenmark 8,0094,977
Melville HallDominica 4,7412,946
MichesDominican Republic 3,8582,397
MocaDominican Republic 3,7092,305
MoncionDominican Republic 3,6552,271
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,5822,226
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,8092,367
MilagroEcuador 4,9763,092
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,8236,726
MinyaEgypt 11,3157,031
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,6587,244
MassawaEritrea 12,9668,057
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6924,159
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0294,989
MarseilleFrance 8,5135,290
MontpellierFrance 8,4245,234
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2103,859
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4784,647
MakokouGabon 12,2347,603
MayumbaGabon 12,3247,658
MitzicGabon 12,1057,522
MkamboGabon 12,2937,639
MoandaGabon 12,4197,717
MouilaGabon 12,2487,611
MagdeburgGermany 8,2595,132
MunichGermany 8,5495,313
MünsterGermany 8,0615,009
MethoniGreece 10,0276,231
MilosGreece 10,1956,336
MitiliniGreece 10,1096,282
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1046,279
MacentaGuinea 9,7466,056
MamouGuinea 9,3975,839
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8604,263
MiskolcHungary 9,0375,616
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4668,989
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6197,842
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7848,565
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0848,752
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4938,385
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9368,038
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9779,307
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9288,034
MashhadIran 11,6747,254
Malin HeadIreland 7,0314,369
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8845,521
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4515,873
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5475,933
MilanItaly 8,6175,355
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5725,326
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9575,566
ManIvory Coast 9,9976,212
MaebashiJapan 9,6515,997
MaizuruJapan 9,9616,190
MakurazakiJapan 10,6186,598
MatsueJapan 10,0976,274
MatsumotoJapan 9,7326,047
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2486,368
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0186,847
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4755,888
MishimaJapan 9,7606,065
MitoJapan 9,5635,942
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8016,090
MiyakoJapan 9,2175,728
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4867,138
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5306,544
MiyazakiJapan 10,4926,520
MombetsuJapan 8,7795,456
MoriokaJapan 9,2635,756
MuroranJapan 9,0745,639
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2126,346
MutsuJapan 9,1385,679
Ma’AnJordan 11,4017,085
MafraqJordan 11,2186,971
MombasaKenya 14,7299,153
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9629,298
MaseruLesotho 15,3799,557
MonroviaLiberia 9,8246,105
MisratahLibya 9,9806,202
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,17810,053
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,17210,050
MananjaryMadagascar 16,74510,406
MorondavaMadagascar 16,35110,161
MakhangaMalawi 15,3299,525
MangochiMalawi 15,1939,441
MwmosaMalawi 15,3369,530
MzimbaMalawi 14,8769,244
MzuzuMalawi 14,8779,245
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9309,277
MersingMalaysia 14,8269,213
MiriMalaysia 14,0338,720
MaleMaldives 15,4219,583
MenakaMali 10,2446,366
MoptiMali 9,8096,095
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,1455,683
MazatlanMexico 1,567974
MeridaMexico 2,2021,368
Mexico CityMexico 1,9921,238
MonterreyMexico 1,286799
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,9321,200
MaantyMongolia 10,1636,316
MandalgoviMongolia 10,3566,436
MatadMongolia 9,8986,151
MurenMongolia 10,1166,286
MarrakechMorocco 8,3545,191
MeknesMorocco 8,4035,222
MideltMorocco 8,5405,307
MaputoMozambique 15,6679,735
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,6759,741
MandalayMyanmar 13,1588,176
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,2888,257
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0728,745
MindatMyanmar 13,2848,255
MonywaMyanmar 13,1748,186
MyeikMyanmar 14,0728,745
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,7597,929
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0324,991
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6517,862
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9917,451
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7737,316
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7537,304
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9087,400
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2097,587
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1807,569
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3347,665
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2232,003
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2572,024
MagariaNiger 10,9986,834
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2296,978
MaradiNiger 10,8166,721
MaiduguriNigeria 11,4217,097
MakurdiNigeria 11,3527,054
MinnaNigeria 11,0496,866
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5396,549
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3504,567
MajisOman 12,8557,989
MasirahOman 13,3278,281
Muscat  Oman 12,9988,077
MultanPakistan 12,5207,780
MurreePakistan 12,1217,532
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2347,602
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9244,924
MoyobambaPeru 5,4963,416
MactanPhilippines 12,8277,971
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,6617,868
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6974,783
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,5127,775
MagadanRussia 7,3464,565
MahackalaRussia 10,6326,607
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7084,790
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7074,789
MarkovoRussia 6,1873,845
MinusinskRussia 9,8296,108
MogocaRussia 9,1235,669
MoscowRussia 9,0405,618
MurmanskRussia 7,6944,781
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1357,541
MatamSenegal 8,9485,561
MogadishuSomalia 14,5849,062
MadridSpain 8,1275,050
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1225,047
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6975,405
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3015,158
MelillaSpain 8,5045,284
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,4935,278
MalakalSudan 13,0078,083
MbabaneSwaziland 15,5629,670
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4065,224
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,3808,314
Mae SariangThailand 13,4998,388
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,6318,470
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3918,322
MalatyaTurkey 10,7276,666
MersinTurkey 10,7236,663
MuglaTurkey 10,3676,442
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4224,612
ManstonUk 7,7544,818
MeloUruguay 9,2265,733
MercedesUruguay 9,0945,651
MontevideoUruguay 9,3395,803
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,8261,135
Madison, FlUsa 1,9561,216
Madison, InUsa 1,590988
Madison, NeUsa 757471
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,346836
Manhattan, KsUsa 571355
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,514941
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,154717
Marengo, IlUsa 1,322821
Marion, InUsa 1,532952
Marion, NcUsa 1,8771,166
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,6581,030
Marshall, TxUsa 931578
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,1951,364
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5412,822
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,8641,158
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,063660
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,280795
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,548962
Mcpherson, KsUsa 494307
Medford, WiUsa 1,392865
Mellette, SdUsa 951591
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,188738
Mena, ArUsa 839522
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,401871
Mexia, TxUsa 841523
Mexico, MoUsa 989614
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4751,538
Midland, TxUsa 567353
Milan, MnUsa 1,065662
Milbank, SdUsa 1,057657
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,075668
Milford, DeUsa 2,4541,525
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,8711,163
Millen, GaUsa 1,9711,225
Millport, OhUsa 1,9471,210
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,7751,725
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,444897
Minden, NeUsa 563350
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,200746
Minonk, IlUsa 1,282796
Missoula, MtUsa 1,431889
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,530951
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,182735
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,127700
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0221,256
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,065662
Montgomery AlUsa 1,603996
Montrose, CoUsa 455283
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4491,522
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,3421,456
Morganton, NcUsa 1,8771,166
Moro, OrUsa 1,7471,086
Morris, MnUsa 1,157719
Morrison, IlUsa 1,239770
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,9491,211
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8241,133
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,085674
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,7041,059
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7751,724
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,239770
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,490926
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,578980
Muskogee, OkUsa 697433
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6462,887
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2932,668
MaracayVenezuela 4,6232,873
MaturinVenezuela 5,0093,113
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4142,743
MeridaVenezuela 4,4982,795
MagoyeZambia 14,6479,102
MansaZambia 14,4228,962
MbalaZambia 14,4668,989
MfuweZambia 14,8349,218
MisamfuZambia 14,5519,042
MonguZambia 14,2108,830
MpikaZambia 14,6959,132
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,9149,268
Mt MakuluZambia 14,6749,118
MumbwaZambia 14,5499,041
MwinilungaZambia 14,0908,756
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,1879,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -