Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9327,414
NeuquenArgentina 9,1695,698
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1545,689
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8207,345
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4558,361
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5688,432
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5139,019
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7591,715
NatitingouBenin 10,5656,565
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1385,678
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7977,331
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6897,264
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7382,323
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1601,342
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5702,219
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0561,899
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5082,180
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8001,119
North Bay, OnCanada 2,2061,371
N’DjamenaChad 11,5557,180
NanchangChina 11,6677,250
NanjingChina 11,1996,959
NanningChina 12,6217,843
NicosiaCyprus 10,8096,717
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0865,025
NaguaDominican Republic 3,7672,341
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7022,301
NegeleEthiopia 13,9148,646
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2986,399
NandiFiji 10,2986,399
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9864,963
NancyFrance 8,2105,102
NantesFrance 7,8384,871
NiceFrance 8,6225,358
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2445,123
NurembergGermany 8,4255,235
NurnbergGermany 8,4225,234
NaxosGreece 10,2156,347
NanortalikGreenland 4,7572,956
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7602,958
NordGreenland 5,8863,657
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5122,804
NzerekoreGuinea 9,9056,155
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5518,421
New DelhiIndia 12,7237,906
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2605,754
NaganoJapan 9,6856,018
NagasakiJapan 10,5196,536
NagoJapan 11,1626,936
NagoyaJapan 9,8816,140
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2146,968
NaraJapan 9,9906,208
NazeJapan 10,9136,782
NemuroJapan 8,7195,418
NiigataJapan 9,5325,924
NikkoJapan 9,5975,963
NobeokaJapan 10,4236,477
NairobiKenya 14,2938,882
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,8034,227
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2937,018
NidaLithuania 8,4605,257
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,13710,028
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,71410,386
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,9129,266
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,0049,324
NaraMali 9,4935,899
NioroMali 9,3115,786
NemaMauritania 9,3975,840
NouakchottMauritania 8,5555,316
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5207,159
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7937,328
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1667,560
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9637,434
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2782,037
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2426,986
NiameyNiger 10,4086,468
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3094,542
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3494,566
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4804,027
NawabshahPakistan 12,9248,031
NokkundiPakistan 12,5477,797
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7284,803
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6677,871
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2085,100
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3545,813
NikolaevRussia 9,6525,998
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2705,139
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7744,209
NizneangarskRussia 9,2455,745
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5845,956
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8655,509
NovgorodRussia 8,5805,332
NovosibirskRussia 9,7666,069
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1119,390
No. 6Sudan 12,0827,508
NyalaSudan 12,3137,651
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3008,265
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6768,499
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4158,957
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3328,285
NarathiwatThailand 14,5409,035
NigdeTurkey 10,6166,597
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1996,959
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7056,031
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,6941,053
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,6941,053
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,469913
Natchez, MsUsa 1,224761
Neosho, MoUsa 799497
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7841,730
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4951,550
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0301,262
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,130702
New London, WiUsa 1,453903
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,433890
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,415879
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,087676
New YorkUsa 2,5331,574
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,5511,585
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,5411,579
Newark, NjUsa 2,5191,565
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7281,074
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9261,197
Newkirk, OkUsa 533331
Newnan, GaUsa 1,6961,054
Newport, TnUsa 1,7881,111
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0473,136
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,3741,475
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 731454
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,9341,202
North Loup, NeUsa 653406
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 501311
Norton, KsUsa 424263
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8161,128
NdolaZambia 14,5379,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -