Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6525,376
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5495,934
OranArgentina 7,8204,860
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9819,931
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5099,016
OstendeBelgium 7,8514,879
ObidosBrazil 6,5294,057
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,1776,324
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,4531,524
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,4541,525
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1535,688
OdenseDenmark 7,9684,951
OtavaloEcuador 4,8142,992
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,1866,330
OuluFinland 7,8304,866
OroomiehIran 11,0896,891
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9665,571
OdienneIvory Coast 9,8506,121
ObihiroJapan 8,8945,527
OfunatoJapan 9,2775,765
OitaJapan 10,3716,445
OkayamaJapan 10,1116,283
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0456,863
OmaezakiJapan 9,8476,119
OmuJapan 8,7855,459
OnahamaJapan 9,4915,898
OsakaJapan 10,0116,221
OshimaJapan 9,7616,066
OtaruJapan 9,0055,596
OwaseJapan 10,0186,225
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4865,273
OujoaMorocco 8,6115,351
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,3587,058
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5827,818
OphirNew Zealand 12,6347,851
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6777,256
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8007,954
OcotalNicaragua 3,0731,910
OrlandNorway 7,3614,574
OsloNorway 7,6624,761
OhotskRussia 7,7054,788
OkhotskRussia 7,7054,788
OlekminskRussia 8,4855,273
OlenekRussia 7,9234,923
OmskRussia 9,7786,076
OnegaRussia 8,2865,149
OrenburgRussia 9,9256,167
OymyakonRussia 7,4404,623
OviedoSpain 7,7904,841
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,5874,715
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0814,400
OdessaUkraine 9,6556,000
OvrucUkraine 9,1315,674
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,6791,043
Oakdale, NeUsa 702436
Oakland, MdUsa 2,1091,310
Oakley, IdUsa 1,094680
Oconto, WiUsa 1,540957
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,4971,552
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 517321
Olathe, KsUsa 735457
Olivia, MnUsa 1,093679
Olympia, WaUsa 1,9741,227
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 776482
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 773480
Oolitic, InUsa 1,418881
Orlando, FlUsa 2,2341,388
Orono, MeUsa 2,9641,842
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,447899
Oswego, NyUsa 2,3491,460
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,287800
Ottawa, KsUsa 735457
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,401870
Owosso, MiUsa 1,7321,076
Ozark, ArUsa 839522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -