Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,0845,645
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3608,923
ParanaArgentina 8,8325,489
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8205,481
PehuajoArgentina 9,1445,682
PergaminoArgentina 9,0245,608
PigeArgentina 9,2855,770
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6505,375
PosadasArgentina 8,6815,394
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3705,201
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4895,275
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3295,797
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42310,205
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5989,693
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6214,114
ParakouBenin 10,7386,673
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6085,349
ParacatuBrazil 8,4185,231
ParanaBrazil 7,9694,952
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9875,585
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3195,170
ParintinsBrazil 6,4954,036
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7194,796
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9735,576
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5555,316
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1495,064
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4815,270
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7395,430
PeixeBrazil 7,8774,895
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2955,155
PicosBrazil 8,0404,996
PiraiBrazil 9,0685,635
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1545,067
PompeuBrazil 8,7155,415
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2685,138
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7694,207
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8825,520
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5164,049
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1985,716
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7664,826
PosseBrazil 8,2045,098
PlevenBulgaria 9,6295,984
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7446,055
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8828,626
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3951,488
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5902,231
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9231,195
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3461,458
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2191,379
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8961,178
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2311,386
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7372,323
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4571,527
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,484922
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8151,128
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4081,497
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8391,764
Princeton, BcCanada 1,587986
ParronChile 8,6025,346
Puerto AysenChile 9,6535,998
Puerto MonttChile 9,2365,740
Punta ArenasChile 10,4786,511
PingbianChina 11,5327,166
PeralesColombia 4,5992,858
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9683,087
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5162,185
PragueCzech Republic 8,5485,312
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7082,304
PimentelDominican Republic 3,7582,336
PoloDominican Republic 3,7412,325
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,6812,288
PichilingueEcuador 4,8823,034
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8262,999
PuyoEcuador 5,0013,108
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1106,904
ParisFrance 7,9744,955
PerpignanFrance 8,4115,227
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,53811,520
Port-GentilGabon 11,9717,439
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4352,756
PotsdamGermany 8,3155,167
PatrasGreece 9,9116,159
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7102,927
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8703,026
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6742,904
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6342,258
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0761,911
PecsHungary 9,0795,642
PambanIndia 14,8639,236
PuneIndia 13,8318,595
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3429,534
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7289,152
PadovaItaly 8,7725,451
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6685,386
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4155,850
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3965,839
PantelleriaItaly 9,4295,859
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7265,423
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0515,625
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9845,583
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1335,676
PiacenzaItaly 8,6835,396
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8145,477
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8695,511
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1775,703
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3705,822
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0905,648
PrizziItaly 9,4525,874
PakseLaos 13,4838,379
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7289,152
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,35410,784
PlaisanceMauritius 17,39110,807
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3156,410
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4295,859
PatheinMyanmar 13,7538,546
PutaoMyanmar 12,5507,799
PyiMyanmar 13,5238,403
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5317,165
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7477,300
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9367,417
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0177,468
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6937,266
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8287,350
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1921,983
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4317,103
PohangNorth Korea 10,2646,378
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1976,337
PadidanPakistan 12,8557,988
PanjgurPakistan 12,7767,939
ParachinarPakistan 12,1037,521
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9488,046
PeshawarPakistan 12,1017,519
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3907,699
PilarParaguay 8,5015,282
PiscoPeru 6,3003,915
PiuraPeru 5,2373,254
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5504,070
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2378,226
PoznanPoland 8,4995,281
PrzemyslPoland 8,9945,589
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8494,877
PortalegrePortugal 7,9264,926
Porto Portugal 7,7314,804
PavelecRussia 9,2905,773
PecoraRussia 8,5295,300
PermRussia 9,2795,766
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3104,542
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3755,205
PjatigorskRussia 10,3756,447
PoronajskRussia 8,4355,242
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9996,213
Providenja BayRussia 5,4203,368
PskovRussia 8,5395,307
PodorSenegal 8,7365,429
PopradSlovakia 8,9345,552
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,4079,574
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,2699,488
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6195,356
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9999,321
Port SudanSudan 12,4677,747
ParamariboSuriname 5,9503,698
PiteňSweden 7,6744,769
PalmyraSyria 11,1096,903
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7874,839
PhetchabunThailand 13,5578,424
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5558,423
PhraeThailand 13,4218,340
PhuketThailand 14,5499,041
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5269,027
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7918,570
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0848,752
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0913,163
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4914,655
PoltavaUkraine 9,5215,916
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1365,677
PradoUruguay 9,3405,804
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4175,852
Palestine, IlUsa 1,331827
Pana, IlUsa 1,244773
Paoli, InUsa 1,504935
Paris, IlUsa 1,346836
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,280796
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,524947
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 653406
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 581361
Pawhuska, OkUsa 594369
Pawnee City, NeUsa 694431
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6331,015
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6291,012
Peoria, IlUsa 1,222759
Perry, OkUsa 548340
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4281,509
Philo, OhUsa 1,8531,152
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 910565
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 849528
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,040646
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,336830
Pipestone, MnUsa 961597
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0081,248
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,5331,574
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8071,744
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,078670
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,049652
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,336830
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,287800
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,301808
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0351,265
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,143710
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4491,522
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0351,265
Portage, WiUsa 1,414879
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8471,769
Portland, OregonUsa 1,8891,174
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,212753
Prescott, ArUsa 964599
Priest River, IdUsa 1,6811,044
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3761,477
Princeton, InUsa 1,327824
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7481,708
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 194121
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0163,117
PetaukeZambia 14,8479,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -