Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8817,383
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8516,743
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8326,731
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,0815,021
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,2152,619
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,8101,746
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,3361,452
QuinteroChile 8,4515,251
QingdaoChina 10,7446,676
QiqiharChina 9,5395,928
QuitoEcuador 4,8423,009
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,6897,885
QuettaPakistan 12,4637,745
Quanah, TxUsa 421261
Quitman, GaUsa 1,8701,162
Quang TriVietnam 13,2548,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -