Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7215,419
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6345,365
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7725,451
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3856,454
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9934,967
RosarioArgentina 8,9235,545
RichmondAustralia 13,4838,378
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9628,055
RecifeBrazil 8,6545,378
RemansoBrazil 8,1855,086
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3843,967
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1435,681
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9525,563
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1875,088
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8911,175
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7261,072
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,501933
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,500932
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2152,620
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9631,220
Roberval, QcCanada 2,7911,734
RuoqiangChina 11,4847,136
Rafael NunezColombia 4,0372,508
RandersDenmark 7,8744,893
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6572,273
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7292,317
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1674,453
RumipambaEcuador 4,9193,057
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4027,085
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,5317,165
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,2917,016
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2573,888
RostockGermany 8,1345,055
RhodesGreece 10,4246,478
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1583,827
ReykhólarIceland 5,9043,669
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9443,694
RamsarIran 11,3627,061
RashtIran 11,2857,013
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2524,506
RadicofaniItaly 8,9555,564
Resia PassItaly 8,5955,341
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9195,543
RivoltoItaly 8,7965,466
Rolle PassItaly 8,7005,407
RomeItaly 9,0705,636
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0665,634
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8315,488
RumoiJapan 8,9115,537
RigaLatvia 8,4495,251
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5435,309
RodriguesMauritius 17,68110,987
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9706,196
RabatMorocco 8,2995,157
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7088,518
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,0798,749
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1367,541
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3297,661
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3087,649
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7487,300
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6747,876
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7977,331
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5917,203
RivasNicaragua 3,3222,065
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7757,938
RebolyRussia 8,0915,028
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9446,179
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4587,741
RagaSudan 12,6657,870
RashadSudan 12,7677,933
RenkSudan 12,8958,013
RumbekSudan 13,0998,140
RanongThailand 14,3248,901
Roi EtThailand 13,4888,381
RizeTurkey 10,5776,573
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4947,142
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5875,957
RomnyUkraine 9,3695,822
RovnoUkraine 9,0815,643
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7127,899
RochaUruguay 9,4105,847
Racine, WiUsa 1,444897
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1641,345
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 786488
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 788489
Reading, PaUsa 2,3701,473
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,7061,060
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,049652
Redding, CaUsa 1,7151,065
Redlands, CaUsa 1,309814
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,489926
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,450901
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,2651,408
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,2651,408
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,0361,266
Rochester, MnUsa 1,173729
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,2511,399
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 894556
Rockford, IlUsa 1,322821
Rockville, InUsa 1,430888
Rockwell City, IaUsa 883549
Rome, GaUsa 1,6611,032
Roseau, MnUsa 1,449901
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,8241,133
Roswell, NmUsa 434270
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3681,471
Rushville, IlUsa 1,095681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -