Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,1887,574
TiranaAlbania 9,5445,931
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0056,217
TebessaAlgeria 9,2785,765
TimimounAlgeria 9,1525,687
TindoufAlgeria 8,5985,343
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3085,784
TrelewArgentina 9,6996,027
TucumanArgentina 8,1235,048
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1878,816
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1868,816
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9078,021
TibooburraAustralia 14,0258,715
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0478,107
TshaneBotswana 14,6189,084
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0635,010
TarauacaBrazil 6,0413,754
TauaBrazil 8,0485,001
TefeBrazil 5,9853,719
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8655,509
TeresinaBrazil 7,7824,836
TiriosBrazil 6,1663,832
TorresBrazil 9,2315,736
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1454,440
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3765,205
TriunfoBrazil 8,3735,203
TucuruiBrazil 7,1234,426
TuriacuBrazil 7,3184,548
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6612,275
Terrace, BcCanada 2,7481,708
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3232,065
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8921,176
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,6381,639
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1261,321
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6831,046
Timmins, OnCanada 2,1711,349
Tofino, BcCanada 2,2721,412
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,1241,320
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,1071,309
Trenton, OnCanada 2,2811,418
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1261,321
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,5982,236
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9815,581
TaiyuanChina 10,9486,804
TaoyuanChina 11,7087,275
TengchongChina 12,7517,924
TønderDenmark 7,9214,922
TylstrupDenmark 7,8184,858
TystofteDenmark 8,0204,984
TamayoDominican Republic 3,7242,314
TahrirEgypt 11,0826,887
TantaEgypt 11,0876,889
TallinEstonia 8,2665,137
TartuEstonia 8,4325,240
TampereFinland 8,0645,011
TurkuFinland 8,0875,025
ToulonFrance 8,5805,332
ToulouseFrance 8,2555,130
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2164,484
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2895,151
TchibanGabon 12,3177,654
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6806,637
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1625,072
TamaleGhana 10,4346,484
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7886,083
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,0096,220
TimehriGuyana 5,6523,512
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,9931,860
TelaHonduras 2,8181,751
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9589,295
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9589,295
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,8069,200
TabrizIran 11,0916,892
TeheranIran 11,5097,152
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1846,950
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4695,884
TarvisioItaly 8,7865,460
TermoliItaly 9,2155,726
TorinoItaly 8,5555,316
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5385,306
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3785,828
TrevicoItaly 9,3045,781
TrevisoItaly 8,7725,451
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8595,505
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,5495,312
TabouIvory Coast 10,2106,345
TadotsuJapan 10,1536,309
TakadaJapan 9,6475,994
TakamatsuJapan 10,1316,296
TakayamaJapan 9,7846,080
TanegashimaJapan 10,6226,601
TatenoJapan 9,6105,972
TateyamaJapan 9,7106,034
TokushimaJapan 10,1206,289
TokyoJapan 9,6626,004
TomakomaiJapan 9,0175,603
TottoriJapan 10,0246,229
ToyamaJapan 9,7436,054
ToyookaJapan 9,9856,205
TsuJapan 9,9446,179
TsurugaJapan 9,8986,151
TsuyamaJapan 10,0736,259
TurgayKazakhstan 10,2916,395
TripoliLebanon 11,0006,835
TobrukLibya 10,5816,575
TripoliLibya 9,8266,106
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4575,255
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,60110,316
TolanaroMadagascar 16,87510,487
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,50210,254
ThyoloMalawi 15,3109,514
TawauMalaysia 13,7748,559
TessalitMali 9,8386,113
TimbuktuMali 9,7466,056
TombMali 9,7516,059
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,9145,539
TacubayaMexico 1,9921,238
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,7191,068
TarialanMongolia 10,0806,264
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2556,372
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3156,410
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5246,540
TangierMorocco 8,2575,131
TarfayaMorocco 8,1875,087
TazaMorocco 8,4965,279
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,2558,237
TaungooMyanmar 13,4718,371
ThandweMyanmar 13,5858,442
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5237,161
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5947,826
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7117,277
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7047,895
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0047,459
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8727,378
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8017,333
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7277,288
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7557,305
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7907,326
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8447,360
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9407,420
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4737,751
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4797,755
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3377,666
TahouaNiger 10,5626,563
TillaberyNiger 10,2986,399
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3476,430
TromsoNorway 7,2624,513
TrondheimNorway 7,4144,607
ThumraitOman 13,4758,373
TacnaPeru 7,0184,361
TarapotoPeru 5,5733,463
TrujilloPeru 5,5973,478
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6767,877
TorunPoland 8,5335,303
TimisoaraRomania 9,2565,752
TambovRussia 9,4525,874
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,1706,941
TaraRussia 9,5715,948
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6825,395
TermezRussia 11,6957,268
TernejRussia 9,1145,664
TobolskRussia 9,4045,843
TomskRussia 9,5925,960
Tot’MaRussia 8,7855,459
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7745,452
TuapseRussia 10,2216,352
TuraRussia 8,5725,326
TurukhanskRussia 8,5465,310
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,4737,751
TortosaSpain 8,3825,209
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9279,276
TokerSudan 12,6047,832
TartousSyria 10,9636,812
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6927,266
TaboraTanzania 14,3008,886
TakThailand 13,5908,445
TrangThailand 14,5349,031
TabligboTogo 10,8366,734
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4247,720
TunisTunisia 9,3145,788
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1046,900
TireeUk 6,9994,349
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3784,585
TernopilUkraine 9,1515,687
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2935,774
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,7491,087
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2512,642
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6091,000
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8731,164
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,1601,342
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,2741,413
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7771,726
Tecumseh, NeUsa 694431
Temple, TxUsa 838521
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,384860
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,481920
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,7671,098
Toledo, IaUsa 1,021635
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,7251,072
Tooele, UtUsa 896557
Topeka, KsUsa 685426
Towanda, PaUsa 2,3331,450
Trinidad, CoUsa 8955
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,5071,558
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 900560
Tulsa, OkUsa 641399
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,464910
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,452903
TashkentUzbekistan 11,2707,003
TumeremoVenezuela 5,3363,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -