Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7306,668
UaupesBrazil 5,5153,427
UbatubaBrazil 9,0525,625
UberabaBrazil 8,5495,313
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5401,578
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,9696,816
UpernavikGreenland 4,7332,941
UummannaqGreenland 4,7502,952
UdineItaly 8,8005,468
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3605,817
UenoJapan 9,9656,192
UnzendakeJapan 10,4956,522
UrakawaJapan 8,9765,578
UshibukaJapan 10,5556,559
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5885,958
UwajimaJapan 10,3146,409
UkmergeLithuania 8,6215,357
UtenaLithuania 8,6335,365
UlaangomMongolia 10,2506,370
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1196,288
UlgiiMongolia 10,3756,447
UliastaiMongolia 10,3886,455
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3416,426
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0616,252
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0546,247
UfaRussia 9,6195,977
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2784,523
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6996,027
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9894,343
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4995,903
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4265,236
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9124,295
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9944,968
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5974,099
Umm BeninSudan 12,8577,989
UmeňSweden 7,7514,816
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5138,397
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3918,321
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,4768,374
UrfaTurkey 10,8826,762
UsakTurkey 10,2896,394
Uman’Ukraine 9,4215,854
UzgorodUkraine 9,0685,635
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,0471,272
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,7801,106
Urbana, IlUsa 1,346836
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7051,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -