Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5985,964
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6175,355
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4925,277
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7775,454
ViennaAustria 8,8015,469
VitebskBelarus 8,8385,492
VassourasBrazil 9,0665,634
VicosaBrazil 8,9935,589
VitoriaBrazil 9,1455,683
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6885,399
VarnaBulgaria 9,8146,098
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3881,484
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1151,314
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,9651,221
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,9161,191
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,0991,304
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,1041,308
ValdiviaChile 9,0655,633
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0905,649
VallenarChile 8,0945,030
ValparaisoChile 8,4585,256
VanguardiaColombia 4,7212,934
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,7153,551
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8584,883
VestervigDenmark 7,7684,827
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,7882,354
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,7752,346
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,6112,244
VilsandiEstonia 8,2435,122
VaasaFinland 7,8654,887
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0393,752
VeravalIndia 13,5398,414
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,8958,635
ValentiaIreland 7,0334,370
VeniceItaly 8,7925,464
VeronaItaly 8,7155,416
VicenzaItaly 8,7425,432
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0435,619
ViterboItaly 9,0065,597
VolterraItaly 8,8625,507
VientianeLaos 13,3438,291
VarenaLithuania 8,6995,405
VilniusLithuania 8,6905,400
VeracruzMexico 2,0941,302
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8764,894
VaernesNorway 7,4304,617
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4624,637
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5234,675
VillarricaParaguay 8,5095,287
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,4955,900
VanavaraRussia 8,9485,560
VasileviciRussia 9,0915,649
Velikie LukiRussia 8,7535,439
VerhojanskRussia 7,4724,643
ViljujskRussia 8,1415,059
VitimRussia 8,8025,470
Vize IslandRussia 7,0624,388
VladivostokRussia 9,5215,917
VolgogradRussia 9,9606,189
VologdaRussia 8,7745,452
VoronezRussia 9,4965,901
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6373,503
VytegraRussia 8,5145,290
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,7989,817
ValenciaSpain 8,4045,223
ValladolidSpain 7,9694,952
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6654,763
VisbySweden 8,1585,069
VanTurkey 10,9426,800
ValleyUk 7,3034,538
VinnitsaUkraine 9,3085,784
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,6751,041
Valdez, AkUsa 4,0202,498
Valentine, NeUsa 685426
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,8951,177
Vermillion, SdUsa 825513
Vevay, InUsa 1,583984
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,221759
Victoria, TxUsa 1,069664
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,277793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -