Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8338,596
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,62110,328
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3558,299
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,5837,819
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8079,823
WoomeraAustralia 14,5589,047
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4628,987
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,2972,049
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0421,269
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1541,960
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,4642,152
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,0241,258
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8091,124
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,509938
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6451,022
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3682,714
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,4283,373
WajimaJapan 9,7076,032
WakamatsuJapan 9,5125,911
WakayamaJapan 10,0696,257
WakkanaiJapan 8,7975,467
WajirKenya 14,2688,866
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,8958,634
WindhoekNamibia 14,1148,770
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7357,292
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6967,268
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7967,330
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9777,443
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0287,474
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7537,304
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7947,329
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8537,366
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7957,330
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7557,305
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7287,288
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9807,445
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8067,336
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9517,427
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0547,491
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3077,647
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7137,279
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8197,344
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7857,324
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4117,712
WintonNew Zealand 12,7787,940
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7997,332
WarsawPoland 8,7145,415
WroclawPoland 8,6055,347
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0976,275
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7087,897
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,9137,403
WauSudan 12,9018,017
WaddingtonUk 7,5364,683
Waco, TxUsa 800497
Wake IslandUsa 8,7575,442
Wakeeney, KsUsa 344214
Wakefield, NeUsa 757471
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,8101,125
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,6201,006
Walnut, IlUsa 1,245773
Warren, OhUsa 1,9471,210
Warren, PaUsa 2,1251,321
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,074667
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2791,416
Washington, IaUsa 1,048652
Washington, InUsa 1,418881
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,222759
Watertown, NyUsa 2,3991,491
Watertown, SdUsa 1,022635
Watertown, WiUsa 1,364848
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,6961,054
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7631,096
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,0021,244
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,396868
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,366849
Weatherford, TxUsa 669416
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 753468
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,9381,204
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3641,469
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4391,516
West Point, GaUsa 1,6961,054
West Point, NyUsa 2,5331,574
White Hall, IlUsa 1,160721
Whitestown, InUsa 1,514941
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 530329
Wichita, KansasUsa 497309
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,7871,110
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,3891,485
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,3021,430
Williamson, WvUsa 1,8521,151
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,2901,423
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,245773
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3641,469
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3991,491
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,2821,418
Windsor, IlUsa 1,245774
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,8591,155
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,060659
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,349839
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,336830
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0151,252
Winslow, AzUsa 730453
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9871,235
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,1521,337
Wooster, OhUsa 1,8661,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -