Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8126,719
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0776,883
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8646,751
YaoundeCameroon 11,8857,385
YokoCameroon 11,8317,352
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,1881,981
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9381,826
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,587986
YanjiChina 9,6696,009
YichangChina 11,6847,260
YinchuanChina 11,1066,901
YiningChina 11,0036,838
YariguiesColombia 4,4542,768
YamasaDominican Republic 3,7932,357
YasicaDominican Republic 3,6882,292
YazdIran 11,9987,456
YakushimaJapan 10,6706,631
YamagataJapan 9,4255,857
YamaguchiJapan 10,3026,402
YokkaichiJapan 9,9246,167
YokohamaJapan 9,6896,021
YonagoJapan 10,0836,266
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6547,242
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8267,349
YeMyanmar 13,8078,580
YolaNigeria 11,5677,188
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4696,506
YurimaguasPeru 5,5263,434
YekaterinburgRussia 9,4725,886
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6225,358
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3237,036
Yakima, WaUsa 1,7951,115
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6112,244
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,096681
York, PaUsa 2,2791,416
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,9781,229
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,163723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -