Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2105,723
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8505,500
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8505,500
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1545,688
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1975,715
AzulArgentina 9,3275,796
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5749,056
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36010,166
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4498,979
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5569,045
AmberleyAustralia 13,0088,083
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9156,783
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1446,925
AimoresBrazil 9,0265,609
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6695,387
AltamiraBrazil 6,8884,280
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,8304,244
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0695,636
ApodiBrazil 8,2395,120
AracajuBrazil 8,6885,399
AracuaiBrazil 8,7465,435
AragarcasBrazil 7,9264,925
AraxaBrazil 8,6045,347
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5015,283
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0551,277
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0321,263
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9922,481
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0222,499
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2813,281
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8571,154
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,599994
AbecheChad 11,8687,375
AntofagastaChile 7,5384,684
AricaChile 7,0434,377
AltaiChina 10,5296,543
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7932,978
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7562,955
AraucaColombia 4,6602,896
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,6642,277
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8102,367
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7492,329
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,9926,831
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,2516,992
AswanEgypt 11,8097,338
AsyutEgypt 11,4257,100
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9141,811
AsmaraEritrea 12,9658,057
AssabEritrea 13,3938,323
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,5368,411
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8455,497
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4203,989
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,91312,374
AccraGhana 10,7606,686
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9176,163
AthensGreece 10,0436,241
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,0686,256
AasiaatGreenland 4,6382,882
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1953,228
AputiteqGreenland 5,4413,381
AkureyriIceland 6,0853,781
AgraIndia 12,8798,003
AhmedabadIndia 13,3208,277
AkolaIndia 13,5998,451
AllahabadIndia 13,0538,111
AmritsarIndia 12,3807,693
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6318,471
AbadanIran 11,9487,425
ArakIran 11,6257,224
AlbengaItaly 8,6505,375
AlgheroItaly 8,9075,535
AmendolaItaly 9,2935,775
AnconaItaly 9,0035,595
ArezzoItaly 8,9175,541
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,4566,497
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5086,530
AbashiriJapan 8,7485,436
AburatsuJapan 10,5236,539
AikawaJapan 9,5745,949
AjiroJapan 9,7556,062
AkitaJapan 9,3275,796
AkuneJapan 10,5586,561
AomoriJapan 9,2015,718
AsahikawaJapan 8,8815,519
AsosanJapan 10,4346,484
AmmanJordan 11,2416,985
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0946,894
AinaziLatvia 8,3865,211
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,20410,069
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,40610,195
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,50310,255
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,12710,021
AtarMauritania 8,6485,374
AgalegaMauritius 16,41810,202
AcapulcoMexico 2,2741,413
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4596,500
AltaiMongolia 10,5446,552
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4056,466
AgadirMorocco 8,3115,165
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9204,922
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6567,865
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1717,563
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7927,328
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4207,718
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3267,660
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7877,324
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7807,320
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3212,064
AgadezNiger 10,6326,607
AsuncionParaguay 8,3945,216
ArequipaPeru 6,7844,216
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2857,634
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,4614,636
AradRomania 9,2265,733
AjanRussia 8,1435,060
AldanRussia 8,4805,270
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,9316,171
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1815,705
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3625,196
AnadyrRussia 5,8533,637
ArkhangelskRussia 8,2875,150
ArmavirRussia 10,2136,347
AstrakhanRussia 10,3116,408
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1305,673
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6144,732
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3435,184
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4775,268
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4455,248
Abu HamedSudan 12,2397,605
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8988,015
AqiqSudan 12,6487,860
ArbaatSudan 12,4297,724
AromaSudan 12,7487,922
AtbaraSudan 12,4447,733
Abu KamalSyria 11,2406,985
AleppoSyria 10,9026,775
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7788,562
AtakpameTogo 10,7336,670
AdanaTurkey 10,7376,672
AfyonTurkey 10,3416,426
AnkaraTurkey 10,3466,429
AntalyaTurkey 10,5226,538
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4627,123
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2134,482
AberporthUk 7,3634,575
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3784,585
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,9846,204
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7886,082
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7947,950
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,7887,947
ArtigasUruguay 8,9215,544
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,309814
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,015631
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,0371,266
Abilene, TxUsa 593368
Ada, MnUsa 1,217756
Adrian, MiUsa 1,7181,068
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9261,197
Akron, OhUsa 1,9101,187
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 258161
Albany, GaUsa 1,8241,134
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5591,590
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,100684
Albion, NeUsa 702436
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 392244
Aledo, IlUsa 1,127700
Alexandria, SdUsa 885550
Algona, IaUsa 1,015631
Alice, TxUsa 1,105687
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4121,499
Alliance, NeUsa 562349
Alma, MiUsa 1,6681,036
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8541,152
Alpine, TexasUsa 738459
Amarillo, TexasUsa 228142
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6191,628
Amite, LaUsa 1,346837
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2052,613
Anderson, InUsa 1,514941
Anderson, ScUsa 1,8101,124
Angelica, NyUsa 2,2071,372
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,7181,068
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9441,830
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8501,149
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2641,407
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,8391,143
Ashland, WiUsa 1,486924
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,0041,245
Atchison, KsUsa 744462
Athens, GaUsa 1,8111,125
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,7241,071
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4881,546
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4374,000
Auburn, NeUsa 694431
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9501,211
Augusta, MtUsa 1,336830
Aurora, IlUsa 1,400870
Austin, TxUsa 892554
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0116,843
AndizanUzbekistan 11,3587,058
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5612,834
AdenYemen 13,5438,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -