Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7427,296
ShkoderAlbania 9,4675,883
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0885,648
SaltaArgentina 7,9204,921
San AntonioArgentina 9,4715,886
San LuisArgentina 8,6885,399
San RafaelArgentina 8,7275,423
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1015,655
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2585,132
SarmientoArgentina 9,7896,083
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4678,369
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4618,365
SalzburgAustria 8,6555,379
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8036,713
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0306,854
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9116,780
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1103,797
SaveBenin 10,8186,722
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3844,588
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2625,755
SalvadorBrazil 8,7275,423
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0215,606
SantaremBrazil 6,6324,121
SantosBrazil 9,0045,595
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7395,430
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1794,461
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2855,148
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1305,674
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8295,486
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9465,559
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4704,642
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0575,628
São PauloBrazil 8,9485,561
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7185,417
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2553,887
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4015,221
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5875,336
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7895,462
SobralBrazil 7,8834,899
SoureBrazil 6,9854,341
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1015,034
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3775,827
SurubimBrazil 8,5715,326
SadovoBulgaria 9,7556,062
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7176,038
SofiaBulgaria 9,6305,984
SiemreapCambodia 13,7498,544
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6742,283
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,507937
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2101,995
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8611,778
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7752,346
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2542,022
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7111,064
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,8541,152
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3712,095
Scott, SkCanada 1,7681,098
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,2602,026
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3952,110
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7611,716
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1122,555
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6461,023
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7071,061
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2201,380
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6991,677
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7872,353
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3772,099
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,523947
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,526948
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6662,278
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8884,902
SalCape Verde 8,0304,990
SantiagoChile 8,5245,297
SewellChile 8,5955,341
ShanghaiChina 11,1326,917
ShantouChina 12,1177,530
ShenyangChina 10,0686,257
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4442,140
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0672,527
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5592,212
SibenikCroatia 9,1315,674
SplitCroatia 9,1795,704
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1825,084
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8444,874
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7332,320
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8782,410
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8262,377
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7202,312
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8202,374
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8192,373
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6842,289
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7712,343
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6952,296
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9272,440
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7972,360
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6902,293
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6352,259
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8282,379
San GabrielEcuador 4,8032,985
SalloumEgypt 10,6856,640
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9046,776
SohagEgypt 11,5087,151
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4477,113
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9291,820
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7946,707
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6654,763
StrasbourgFrance 8,3005,158
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3723,960
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0703,772
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3906,457
SchleswigGermany 7,9834,961
StuttgartGermany 8,3735,203
SamosGreece 10,2466,367
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0046,216
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2826,389
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6542,892
SiguiriGuinea 9,5815,954
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8431,766
SzegedHungary 9,1575,690
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8935,526
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8863,658
SagarIndia 13,2468,231
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1087,524
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5137,776
SemnanIran 11,5857,199
ShahroudIran 11,5417,172
ShirazIran 12,1927,576
ShannonIreland 7,0754,396
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6465,372
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2945,775
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5855,956
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7595,443
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9195,542
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5095,909
SigonellaItaly 9,5715,947
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2876,393
SagaJapan 10,4476,492
SaigoJapan 10,0196,226
SakaiJapan 10,0806,264
SakataJapan 9,4055,844
SapporoJapan 8,9965,590
SaseboJapan 10,4906,518
SendaiJapan 9,3905,835
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3286,418
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3526,433
ShinjoJapan 9,3885,834
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0966,274
ShirakawaJapan 9,5215,916
ShizuokaJapan 9,8056,093
SumotoJapan 10,0776,262
SuttsuJapan 9,0815,643
SuwaJapan 9,7396,052
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2425,122
SavannakhetLaos 13,3938,322
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5055,285
SiluteLithuania 8,4755,266
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5945,962
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,35110,160
SalimaMalawi 15,0909,377
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6208,463
SibuMalaysia 14,3548,920
SanMali 9,8276,106
SegouMali 9,7096,033
SikassoMali 9,8886,145
St. BrandonMauritius 17,16210,665
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,4421,517
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4596,499
SainshandMongolia 10,3206,413
SafiMorocco 8,2195,107
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3265,174
SittweMyanmar 13,4478,356
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9687,437
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5014,661
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5854,092
SaiqOman 13,0348,099
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,5448,416
SurOman 13,1458,168
SialkotPakistan 12,2837,633
SibbiPakistan 12,5547,801
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5505,313
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5144,048
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7657,932
SandomierzPoland 8,8705,512
SniezkaPoland 8,5755,329
SuwalkiPoland 8,6405,369
SzczecinPoland 8,3175,168
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9524,941
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6984,162
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1492,578
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,27510,735
Satu MareRomania 9,1685,697
SibiuRomania 9,3985,840
SulinaRomania 9,7266,044
SadrinskRussia 9,5905,959
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4185,231
SalekhardRussia 8,4695,263
SaratovRussia 9,7176,038
SejmcanRussia 7,0754,396
SelagoncyRussia 8,1005,034
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0855,024
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9425,556
SmolenskRussia 8,9515,562
SociRussia 10,2996,400
SortovalaRussia 8,2765,143
SuntarRussia 8,4045,222
SurgutRussia 9,0865,646
SverdlovskRussia 9,4685,884
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7915,463
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4182,745
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,7197,282
SeychellesSeychelles 15,8079,822
SingaporeSingapore 14,9229,273
SliacSlovakia 8,9135,538
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2646,378
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1736,322
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9614,947
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0515,003
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9224,923
SevilleSpain 8,1525,066
SennarSudan 12,7927,949
ShambatSudan 12,5347,789
ShendiSudan 12,5007,768
StenseleSweden 7,5484,691
StockholmSweden 8,0154,981
StorlienSweden 7,4874,653
SundsvallSweden 7,7494,815
SantisSwitzerland 8,4915,276
SongeaTanzania 14,9499,289
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3558,299
SongkhlaThailand 14,5229,024
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7998,575
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3898,941
SurinThailand 13,6148,460
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4846,515
SokodeTogo 10,6396,611
SfaxTunisia 9,5035,906
SousseTunisia 9,4175,852
SamsunTurkey 10,3776,448
SiirtTurkey 10,9416,799
SivasTurkey 10,5546,558
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6787,257
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3824,587
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9444,315
SarataUkraine 9,6435,992
SarnyUkraine 9,0425,619
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,9636,191
SumyUkraine 9,4085,846
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7287,909
SaltoUruguay 8,9345,551
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6321,014
Safford, AzUsa 777483
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7201,690
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2021,369
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,123698
Saint Paul, NeUsa 620385
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,087676
Salem, InUsa 1,504935
Salem, OrUsa 1,8891,174
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 881547
San Angelo, TexasUsa 667415
San Antonio, TexasUsa 931578
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,375855
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,7131,064
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1492,578
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6321,014
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,383859
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,572977
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,586985
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8981,180
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,8631,157
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0631,282
Scott City, KsUsa 209130
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 544338
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,504935
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9701,224
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9601,218
Sedan, KsUsa 605376
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0311,262
Selma, AlUsa 1,566973
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6171,626
Seymour, InUsa 1,504935
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,589988
Sheridan, WyUsa 926575
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 977607
Sioux City, IaUsa 825513
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 904562
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,524947
Southport, NcUsa 2,2811,417
Sparta, IlUsa 1,178732
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9361,203
Spickard, MoUsa 883549
Spokane, WaUsa 1,6761,041
Spooner, WiUsa 1,347837
Springfield, IlUsa 1,203747
Springfield, MissouriUsa 851529
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3013,294
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,207750
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,125699
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,561970
Stamford, CtUsa 2,5331,574
State College, PaUsa 2,2081,372
State University, MsUsa 1,349838
State University, NmUsa 666414
Staunton, VaUsa 2,1071,309
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 510317
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,013629
Stockton, CaUsa 1,6121,001
Storm Lake, IaUsa 914568
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6811,666
Subiaco, ArUsa 839522
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1201,317
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7281,074
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 904561
Syracuse, NeUsa 750466
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3751,476
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4327,104
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4732,779
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8313,002
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5753,464
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3815,208
SocotraYemen 13,9908,693
SenangaZambia 14,2758,870
SerenjeZambia 14,6869,126
SeshekeZambia 14,4518,980
SolweziZambia 14,2878,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -