Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenton, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenton, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenton, Ok with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2545,750
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3265,795
EsquelArgentina 9,4545,875
EzeizaArgentina 9,2145,725
East SaleAustralia 13,9898,693
Esperance (po)Australia 15,9709,924
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9699,923
EssendonAustralia 14,1558,796
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0975,653
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,1645,695
EspinosaBrazil 8,5415,307
Earlton, OnCanada 2,2351,389
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,9901,237
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,0211,256
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,0131,251
Edson, AbCanada 2,1151,314
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,5161,564
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,6881,670
Estevan, SkCanada 1,358844
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,7251,693
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8363,005
ErlianChina 10,3776,448
El CaranoColombia 4,3902,728
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1985,094
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,6752,284
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,8762,409
El ArishEgypt 11,2156,969
El TorEgypt 11,4687,127
ErfurtGermany 8,3105,164
EssenGermany 8,0655,012
EsfahanIran 11,8517,364
EilatIsrael 11,4157,093
EsashiJapan 9,1595,692
EldoretKenya 14,0338,721
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2036,340
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2235,110
EeldeNetherlands 7,9274,926
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7937,328
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3557,678
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1371,949
EnuguNigeria 11,3617,060
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6795,393
EvoraPortugal 7,9354,931
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1815,705
EkimcanRussia 8,6445,371
Elat’MaRussia 9,2545,750
ElistaRussia 10,1906,332
ErbogacenRussia 8,7335,427
EssejRussia 8,1005,033
Ed DueimSudan 12,6687,872
El FasherSudan 12,2167,591
El GeneinaSudan 12,0167,467
El ObeidSudan 12,5997,829
El ShowakSudan 12,8567,989
En NahudSudan 12,5137,776
EdirneTurkey 9,8806,139
ErzincanTurkey 10,6666,628
ErzurumTurkey 10,7096,655
EskisehirTurkey 10,2496,369
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4037,086
EntebbeUganda 13,8618,613
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,2154,483
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,2634,514
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,8281,136
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9111,188
Eastport, MeUsa 3,1201,939
Ekalaka, MtUsa 997619
El Dorado, KsUsa 541336
El Paso, TexasUsa 657408
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,0351,265
Elko, NvUsa 1,185736
Ellsworth, KsUsa 491305
Elmira, NyUsa 2,2991,429
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,066662
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,6651,656
Erie, PaUsa 2,0301,261
Eskridge, KsUsa 652405
Eugene, OrUsa 1,8761,166
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 828515
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,8751,165
Eureka, SdUsa 1,031641
Evanstone, WyUsa 834518
Evansville, InUsa 1,367850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -